narutocardgame.gg

The independent Naruto card game paper

A New Chronicle · j432

FireJutsu

Dispatch of Anbu

Retro Archive · 2009
Dispatch of Anbu — Naruto CCG card j432

Card artwork © Bandai — shown for identification.

Card number

j432

Type

Jutsu

Turn cost

0

Hand cost

0

Chakra cost

3

Symbol

Fire

Chakra cost

3

Required chakra symbols to play this jutsu

FireJutsu

Collector questions

What does Dispatch of Anbu do in the Naruto CCG?+
Dispatch of Anbu is a Jutsu card with chakra cost 3. Jutsu cards provide one-time effects when played.
How rare is Dispatch of Anbu?+
The Naruto CCG uses a dot-based rarity system printed on the card frame: no dots for Common, one dot for Uncommon, two for Rare, and three for Super Rare holographic foils. Specific rarity data for individual cards is not tracked in our database yet.
What is Dispatch of Anbu worth?+
Card values in the Naruto CCG depend on rarity, condition, and playability. Check current eBay sold listings for the most accurate market prices. Sealed product from the containing set (A New Chronicle) also affects the overall market.
Where can I buy Dispatch of Anbu?+
You can find Dispatch of Anbu on eBay through the marketplace links on this page. For sealed A New Chronicle packs that may contain this card, check the eBay sealed product listings below.

Card data compiled from the Naruto CCG card database. Card artwork © Bandai. Prices are for reference only and may vary by condition and seller.

← Back to A New Chronicle card list