narutocardgame.gg

The independent Naruto card game paper

A New Chronicle · j442

FireJutsu

Anbu Mask

Retro Archive · 2009
Anbu Mask — Naruto CCG card j442

Card artwork © Bandai — shown for identification.

Card number

j442

Type

Jutsu

Turn cost

0

Hand cost

0

Chakra cost

F F

Symbol

Fire

Chakra cost

F F

Required chakra symbols to play this jutsu

FireJutsu

Collector questions

What does Anbu Mask do in the Naruto CCG?+
Anbu Mask is a Jutsu card with chakra cost F F. Jutsu cards provide one-time effects when played.
How rare is Anbu Mask?+
The Naruto CCG uses a dot-based rarity system printed on the card frame: no dots for Common, one dot for Uncommon, two for Rare, and three for Super Rare holographic foils. Specific rarity data for individual cards is not tracked in our database yet.
What is Anbu Mask worth?+
Card values in the Naruto CCG depend on rarity, condition, and playability. Check current eBay sold listings for the most accurate market prices. Sealed product from the containing set (A New Chronicle) also affects the overall market.
Where can I buy Anbu Mask?+
You can find Anbu Mask on eBay through the marketplace links on this page. For sealed A New Chronicle packs that may contain this card, check the eBay sealed product listings below.

Card data compiled from the Naruto CCG card database. Card artwork © Bandai. Prices are for reference only and may vary by condition and seller.

← Back to A New Chronicle card list