narutocardgame.gg

The independent Naruto card game paper

Broken Promise · j638

Earth/WindJutsu

Exposing the Hideout

Retro Archive · 2010
Exposing the Hideout — Naruto CCG card j638

Card artwork © Bandai — shown for identification.

Card number

j638

Type

Jutsu

Turn cost

0

Hand cost

0

Chakra cost

3

Symbol

Earth/Wind

Chakra cost

3

Required chakra symbols to play this jutsu

Earth/WindJutsu

Collector questions

What does Exposing the Hideout do in the Naruto CCG?+
Exposing the Hideout is a Jutsu card with chakra cost 3. Jutsu cards provide one-time effects when played.
How rare is Exposing the Hideout?+
The Naruto CCG uses a dot-based rarity system printed on the card frame: no dots for Common, one dot for Uncommon, two for Rare, and three for Super Rare holographic foils. Specific rarity data for individual cards is not tracked in our database yet.
What is Exposing the Hideout worth?+
Card values in the Naruto CCG depend on rarity, condition, and playability. Check current eBay sold listings for the most accurate market prices. Sealed product from the containing set (Broken Promise) also affects the overall market.
Where can I buy Exposing the Hideout?+
You can find Exposing the Hideout on eBay through the marketplace links on this page. For sealed Broken Promise packs that may contain this card, check the eBay sealed product listings below.

Card data compiled from the Naruto CCG card database. Card artwork © Bandai. Prices are for reference only and may vary by condition and seller.

← Back to Broken Promise card list