narutocardgame.gg

The independent Naruto card game paper

Dream Legacy · m183

WaterMission

Assassination of the Kazekage

Retro Archive · 2007
Assassination of the Kazekage — Naruto CCG card m183

Card artwork © Bandai — shown for identification.

Card number

m183

Type

Mission

Turn cost

6

Hand cost

1

Symbol

Water

WaterMission

Collector questions

What does Assassination of the Kazekage do in the Naruto CCG?+
Assassination of the Kazekage is a Mission card. Mission cards provide ongoing effects or conditions.
How rare is Assassination of the Kazekage?+
The Naruto CCG uses a dot-based rarity system printed on the card frame: no dots for Common, one dot for Uncommon, two for Rare, and three for Super Rare holographic foils. Specific rarity data for individual cards is not tracked in our database yet.
What is Assassination of the Kazekage worth?+
Card values in the Naruto CCG depend on rarity, condition, and playability. Check current eBay sold listings for the most accurate market prices. Sealed product from the containing set (Dream Legacy) also affects the overall market.
Where can I buy Assassination of the Kazekage?+
You can find Assassination of the Kazekage on eBay through the marketplace links on this page. For sealed Dream Legacy packs that may contain this card, check the eBay sealed product listings below.

Card data compiled from the Naruto CCG card database. Card artwork © Bandai. Prices are for reference only and may vary by condition and seller.

← Back to Dream Legacy card list