narutocardgame.gg

The independent Naruto card game paper

Fangs of the Snake · j715

Fire/LightningJutsu

Veterinary Meds

Retro Archive · 2010
Veterinary Meds — Naruto CCG card j715

Card artwork © Bandai — shown for identification.

Card number

j715

Type

Jutsu

Turn cost

0

Hand cost

0

Chakra cost

F or L

Symbol

Fire/Lightning

Chakra cost

F or L

Required chakra symbols to play this jutsu

Fire/LightningJutsu

Collector questions

What does Veterinary Meds do in the Naruto CCG?+
Veterinary Meds is a Jutsu card with chakra cost F or L. Jutsu cards provide one-time effects when played.
How rare is Veterinary Meds?+
The Naruto CCG uses a dot-based rarity system printed on the card frame: no dots for Common, one dot for Uncommon, two for Rare, and three for Super Rare holographic foils. Specific rarity data for individual cards is not tracked in our database yet.
What is Veterinary Meds worth?+
Card values in the Naruto CCG depend on rarity, condition, and playability. Check current eBay sold listings for the most accurate market prices. Sealed product from the containing set (Fangs of the Snake) also affects the overall market.
Where can I buy Veterinary Meds?+
You can find Veterinary Meds on eBay through the marketplace links on this page. For sealed Fangs of the Snake packs that may contain this card, check the eBay sealed product listings below.

Card data compiled from the Naruto CCG card database. Card artwork © Bandai. Prices are for reference only and may vary by condition and seller.

← Back to Fangs of the Snake card list