narutocardgame.gg

The independent Naruto card game paper

Foretold Prophecy · j588

WindJutsu

Massive Iron Sand Attack

Retro Archive · 2009
Massive Iron Sand Attack — Naruto CCG card j588

Card artwork © Bandai — shown for identification.

Card number

j588

Type

Jutsu

Turn cost

0

Hand cost

0

Chakra cost

NN

Symbol

Wind

Chakra cost

NN

Required chakra symbols to play this jutsu

WindJutsu

Collector questions

What does Massive Iron Sand Attack do in the Naruto CCG?+
Massive Iron Sand Attack is a Jutsu card with chakra cost NN. Jutsu cards provide one-time effects when played.
How rare is Massive Iron Sand Attack?+
The Naruto CCG uses a dot-based rarity system printed on the card frame: no dots for Common, one dot for Uncommon, two for Rare, and three for Super Rare holographic foils. Specific rarity data for individual cards is not tracked in our database yet.
What is Massive Iron Sand Attack worth?+
Card values in the Naruto CCG depend on rarity, condition, and playability. Check current eBay sold listings for the most accurate market prices. Sealed product from the containing set (Foretold Prophecy) also affects the overall market.
Where can I buy Massive Iron Sand Attack?+
You can find Massive Iron Sand Attack on eBay through the marketplace links on this page. For sealed Foretold Prophecy packs that may contain this card, check the eBay sealed product listings below.

Card data compiled from the Naruto CCG card database. Card artwork © Bandai. Prices are for reference only and may vary by condition and seller.

← Back to Foretold Prophecy card list