narutocardgame.gg

The independent Naruto card game paper

Path of Pain · m708

LightningMission

Burst of Power

Retro Archive · 2010
Burst of Power — Naruto CCG card m708

Card artwork © Bandai — shown for identification.

Card number

m708

Type

Mission

Turn cost

2

Hand cost

0

Symbol

Lightning

LightningMission

Collector questions

What does Burst of Power do in the Naruto CCG?+
Burst of Power is a Mission card. Mission cards provide ongoing effects or conditions.
How rare is Burst of Power?+
The Naruto CCG uses a dot-based rarity system printed on the card frame: no dots for Common, one dot for Uncommon, two for Rare, and three for Super Rare holographic foils. Specific rarity data for individual cards is not tracked in our database yet.
What is Burst of Power worth?+
Card values in the Naruto CCG depend on rarity, condition, and playability. Check current eBay sold listings for the most accurate market prices. Sealed product from the containing set (Path of Pain) also affects the overall market.
Where can I buy Burst of Power?+
You can find Burst of Power on eBay through the marketplace links on this page. For sealed Path of Pain packs that may contain this card, check the eBay sealed product listings below.

Card data compiled from the Naruto CCG card database. Card artwork © Bandai. Prices are for reference only and may vary by condition and seller.

← Back to Path of Pain card list