narutocardgame.gg

The independent Naruto card game paper

Rebirth Tin · PR079

Fire/LightningNinja

Kakashi Hatake PR079

Character: Kakashi Hatake PR079

Retro Archive · 2012
Kakashi Hatake PR079 — Naruto CCG card PR079

Card artwork © Bandai — shown for identification.

Card number

PR079

Type

Ninja

Attribute

Genjutsu

Healthy

6/3

Injured

3/2

Turn cost

5

Hand cost

1

Symbol

Fire/Lightning

Power stats

Healthy mode

6/3

Power / hand cost when healthy

Injured mode

3/2

Power / hand cost when injured

GenjutsuFire/LightningNinja

Collector questions

What does Kakashi Hatake PR079 do in the Naruto CCG?+
Kakashi Hatake PR079 is a Ninja card with healthy stats 6/3 and injured stats 3/2, attribute Genjutsu. Ninja cards are placed in missions and battle opposing ninja.
How rare is Kakashi Hatake PR079?+
The Naruto CCG uses a dot-based rarity system printed on the card frame: no dots for Common, one dot for Uncommon, two for Rare, and three for Super Rare holographic foils. Specific rarity data for individual cards is not tracked in our database yet.
What is Kakashi Hatake PR079 worth?+
Card values in the Naruto CCG depend on rarity, condition, and playability. Playable Ninja cards with strong stats tend to hold value better than bulk commons. Sealed product from the containing set (Rebirth Tin) also affects the overall market.
Where can I buy Kakashi Hatake PR079?+
You can find Kakashi Hatake PR079 on eBay through the marketplace links on this page. For sealed Rebirth Tin packs that may contain this card, check the eBay sealed product listings below.

Card data compiled from the Naruto CCG card database. Card artwork © Bandai. Prices are for reference only and may vary by condition and seller.

← Back to Rebirth Tin card list