narutocardgame.gg

The independent Naruto card game paper

Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 · n1685

VoidNinja

Madara Uchiha

Character: Madara Uchiha

Retro Archive · 2013
Madara Uchiha — Naruto CCG card n1685

Card artwork © Bandai — shown for identification.

Card number

n1685

Type

Ninja

Attribute

Genjutsu

Healthy

8/3

Injured

5/2

Turn cost

7

Hand cost

1

Symbol

Void

Power stats

Healthy mode

8/3

Power / hand cost when healthy

Injured mode

5/2

Power / hand cost when injured

GenjutsuVoidNinja

Collector questions

What does Madara Uchiha do in the Naruto CCG?+
Madara Uchiha is a Ninja card with healthy stats 8/3 and injured stats 5/2, attribute Genjutsu. Ninja cards are placed in missions and battle opposing ninja.
How rare is Madara Uchiha?+
The Naruto CCG uses a dot-based rarity system printed on the card frame: no dots for Common, one dot for Uncommon, two for Rare, and three for Super Rare holographic foils. Specific rarity data for individual cards is not tracked in our database yet.
What is Madara Uchiha worth?+
Card values in the Naruto CCG depend on rarity, condition, and playability. Playable Ninja cards with strong stats tend to hold value better than bulk commons. Sealed product from the containing set (Ultimate Ninja Storm 3) also affects the overall market.
Where can I buy Madara Uchiha?+
You can find Madara Uchiha on eBay through the marketplace links on this page. For sealed Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 packs that may contain this card, check the eBay sealed product listings below.

Card data compiled from the Naruto CCG card database. Card artwork © Bandai. Prices are for reference only and may vary by condition and seller.

← Back to Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 card list